Vietnam Visa for Albanian – Get Vietnam visa upon arrival

0
71
Vietnam visa for Albania
phối cảnh dự án

Can Albanian passport holders enter Vietnam without Visa?

No, Vietnam Visa for Albanian is required because Albania is not listed on the Visa exemption list according to the Vietnam Immigration law so the citizens of Albania must obtain Visa to visit Vietnam legally.

Vietnam visa for Albanian

How to get Vietnam Visa for Albanian from Albania

1, Getting Vietnam tourist Visa on arrival
Visa on arrival is really beneficial for those who live far away from Embassy and do not want to send out a complex dossier to Embassy. From Albania, you can follow 3 steps as below:

Step 1: Click Vietnam travel visa and fill your information such as your full name, date of birth as well as your arrival date and arrival airport to Vietnam.

Step2: Get your result back within 2 working days via your email and print out the approval letter from Vietnam Immigration department. If you need a rush Visa, please choose urgent service to get Visa within 4-8 hours and emergency service to get the approval letter within 30 minutes.

Step 3: Print the entry and exit form to save for your time at Vietnam airport, show the approval letter at the Visa landing counter to get Visa sticker on your original passport

2, Going to your neighboring country to apply Visa at Vietnam Embassy

Unfortunately, there is no Vietnam Embassy or Consulate of Vietnam in Albania, if you really want to get Visa by yourself, you can go to Hungary, Italy, Bulgaria and Greece to submit your application.

What type of Visa that Albanian can apply online?

Albanian is eligible to apply both Tourist and Business online to get Visa upon arrival. The procedure between Vietnam Tourist Visa and Vietnam business Visa is same, there is no documents is required.

Vietnam Tourist Visa type: 1 month single, 1 month multiple, 3 month single, 3 month multiple. Single and multiple means single entry, multiple entries which means during a period of time, applicants are able to enter and exit from Vietnam for 1 time only or many times.

Vietnam Business Visa type: 1 month single and multiple, 3 month single and multiple, 6 month multiple type and 1 year multiple Visa type. If you plan to go to Vietnam to invest in business, open your own company or even working for a company as well as selling any products, you are totally able to enter Vietnam legitimately with Business Visa.

LEAVE A REPLY